2020 Final Presidential Primary Election "Report" Detail Results

Madison County Indiana Home Page

MADISON COUNTY

INDIANA

2020 Final Presidential Primary Election "Report" Summary Results

2020 Official Presidential General Election "Report" Detail Results

Election Board

Election Results

2020 Official Presidential General Election "Report" Summary Results

REMEMBER TO REFRESH YOUR BROWSER FOR THE MOST UPDATED RESULTS!

******* OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL *******

SUMMARY REPORT        Madison Co Indiana               Final
Run Date:11/13/20     General Election
RUN TIME:01:44 PM     Nov 3, 2020

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 111).  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    91,351
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,409
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             57.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,713   62.51
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,468   36.72
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156     .77

          PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,215   60.16
           BIDEN/HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,524   37.63
           JORGENSEN/COHEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .24

          GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOLCOMB/CROUCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,434   56.82
           MYERS/LAWSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,254   27.51
           RAINWATER/HENRY (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,118   15.67

          ATTORNEY GENERAL INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD ROKITA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,596   59.87
           JONATHAN WEINZAPFEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    20,511   40.13

          U.S. STATE REP DST 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICTORIA SPARTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,319   55.01
           CHRISTINA HALE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,861   38.58
           KENNETH TUCKER (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,281    6.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .03

          STATE REP DST 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY J (TONY) COOK (REP)  .  .  .  .       947   75.40
           AMIE NEILING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   24.60

          STATE REP DST 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH ROWRAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,698   54.85
           MELANIE M WRIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,159   45.15

          STATE REP DST 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE PIERCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,485   47.00
           TERRI JO AUSTIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,951   53.00

          STATE REP DST 53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W CHERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,355  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV 1 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA WARNER SIMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    41,895  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV 2 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN J KOESTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    29,210   57.03
           G GEORGE PANCOL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,009   42.97

          DIV 4 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID HAPPE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,433   63.38
           ROSEMARY KHOURY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,738   36.62

          DIV 5 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A NORRICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,999   58.68
           KYLE F NOONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,125   41.32

          AUDITOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK GARDNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,086   63.09
           JAMES (JAMEY) TOWNSEND (DEM) .  .  .  .    18,771   36.91

          CORONER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TROY A ABBOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,494   57.52
           DANIELLE DUNNICHAY-NOONE (DEM)  .  .  .    21,781   42.48

          SURVEYOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM SHEPHERD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,381   59.82
           JOHN MANSHIP (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,409   40.18

          COMMISSIONER DST 2 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARLENE LIKENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,645   69.82
           OLLIE H DIXON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,406   30.18

          COMMISSIONER DST 3 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN M RICHWINE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,219   63.34
           LINDSAY BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,651   36.66

          COUNCIL AT LARGE COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY EMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,869   19.75
           BEN GALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,030   19.87
           MIKEAL VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,626   19.56
           TREVA L BOSTIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,580   12.66
           STEPHANY MAE FINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,327   12.46
           TOM NEWMAN JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,580   15.71

          SCHOOLS CENTRAL POS 1 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARRIE BALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,002   55.99
           ROBERT (BUCKIE) BOOKHART  .  .  .  .  .    10,219   44.01

          SCHOOLS EAST POS 2 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,357   19.00
           KELLIE J KELLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,076   26.49
           NICOLE R MILBURN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   12.76
           HOLLY RENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,576   41.75

          SCHOOLS SOUTH POS 1 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH HODSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,571   46.96
           LIDDIA SANGLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,899   17.32
           TAMMY SLOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,041   35.72

          SCHOOLS DST 1 ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY RENEE BAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620   55.31
           BRAD J JUSTUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   44.69

          SCHOOLS DST 4 ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY KENT OLIVER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .       973   33.13
           CARRIE BETH ROWLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964   66.87

          SCHOOLS DST 5 AT LARGE ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANA L SAYRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,789  100.00

          SCHOOL AT LARGE ELWOOD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD BOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   14.54
           STEPHANIE HOEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491   15.08
           PAUL (BRENT) KANE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   11.38
           SCOTT MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   10.99
           DAVID (MIKE) PETERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .       719    7.27
           SANDRA RATLIFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654    6.62
           ROBERT B SAVAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   14.26
           MONICA WELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   14.12
           ROB WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567    5.74

          SCHOOL DST 1 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL S. RUSCHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,881   62.97
           ROBERT (ROB) TROTTER JR.  .  .  .  .  .     1,694   37.03

          SCHOOL DST 2 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,472  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 3 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELISSA DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,460  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 4 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMI BAILEY-DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   51.65
           GEORGE (GEEP) HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .     2,276   48.35

          SCHOOL DST 5 MADISON-GRANT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JO BRUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   60.75
           COREY J SIZELOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   39.25

          SCHOOL DST 6 MADISON-GRANT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMANDA KELICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 1 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD (BUCK) EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,621  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 2 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL H HANNA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,670  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 3 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS BOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,637  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 4 AT LARGE SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA (ANGIE) BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,086   45.61
           JEANNE FREDERICKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,657   29.66
           TOM LEE JEWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,216   24.73

          GOFF RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,742   73.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,638   26.83

          BRADFORD RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,607   73.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,447   26.59

          BROWN RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,583   75.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,520   24.41

          MAY RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,908   76.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,144   23.56

          ROBB RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,592   75.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,406   24.20