2019 Final Primary Election "Report" Detail Results

Madison County Indiana Home Page

MADISON COUNTY

INDIANA

2019 Final Primary Election "Report" Summary Results

2019 Unofficial Primary Election "Report" Detail Results

Election Board

Election Results

2019 Unofficial Primary Election "Report" Summary Results

REMEMBER TO REFRESH YOUR BROWSER FOR THE MOST UPDATED RESULTS!

******* OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL *******

SUMMARY REPORT        MADISON COUNTY, INDIANA          FINAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/17/19     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:18 PM     MAY 7, 2019
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 68) .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    44,421
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,224
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     3,111   37.83
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     5,113   62.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             18.51

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          ANDERSON CITY MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOANNA G COLLETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   12.85
           RICK GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,321   46.12
           KEVIN S SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175   41.03

          ANDERSON CITY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON COURT JUDGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHON BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   25.60
           JENNIFER CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   74.40

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EVELYN (KATIE) JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .       218  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON K BELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ARTHUR PEPELEA JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD NASELROAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   74.45
           LARRY L SAVAGE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   25.55

          ALEXANDRIA CLERK/TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY M VANERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   56.06
           NICOLE WEBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   43.94

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER CUNEO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WENDI GOENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          ANDERSON CITY MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS BRODERICK JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,676   67.61
           TERRY MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282   32.39

          ANDERSON CITY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHEILA D ASHLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,251  100.00

          ANDERSON COURT JUDGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JASON JAMERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,155  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MEREDITH (COCO) ARMSTRONG .  .  .  .  .     1,201   11.29
           JEFF BARRANCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434    4.08
           ANTONY "TY" BIBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,058   19.34
           REBECCA (BECKY) CRUMES .  .  .  .  .  .     1,943   18.26
           GREG GRAHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,607   15.10
           RICK MUIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624   15.26
           APRIL S VILLEGAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637    5.99
           ROBIN WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   10.67

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM FUNK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA J DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELECTRA YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORMAN D ANDERSON JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   40.74
           LEE CHAMBERLAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    7.69
           OLLIE H DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   51.57

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LANCE STEPHENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538  100.00

          ANDERSON COUNCIL DIST. #6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE NEWMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   53.86
           BEN ORCUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   28.77
           ANTHONY (RAY) WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   17.37

          ALEXANDRIA MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PENNY STEVENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   64.98
           DON SWEGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   35.02

          ALEXANDRIA CLERK/TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA L KEY-KERR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   51.70
           DANIEL STANLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   48.30

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA (PATTY) KUHN  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT (BOB) STINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY MCCURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA COUNCIL DIST. #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MO CAMBRIDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   28.57
           JIM KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   36.73
           PAMUELA J LUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   34.69

          ELWOOD CITY MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD ANDREW JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434  100.00

          ELWOOD CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALLISON M ATWOOD-ROBY  .  .  .  .  .  .       443  100.00

          ELWOOD COURT JUDGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE F NOONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00

          ELWOOD COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD A BUCKMASTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   26.90
           BRIAN CHAMBERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   21.44
           KIMBERLY (KIM) LEISURE-EVERSON  .  .  .       307   32.90
           SANDRA RATLIFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   18.76

          ELWOOD COUNCIL DIST. #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SAMUEL G TYNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          ELWOOD COUNCIL DIST. #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY A ROBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          ELWOOD COUNCIL DIST. #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          ELWOOD COUNCIL DIST. #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN K WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          ELWOOD COUNCIL DIST. #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM WATTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00