Election Results

              
SUMMARY REPORT        Madison Co Indiana               Final
Run Date:11/13/20     General Election
RUN TIME:01:44 PM     Nov 3, 2020

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 111).  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    91,351
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,409
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             57.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,713   62.51
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,468   36.72
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156     .77

          PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRUMP/PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,215   60.16
           BIDEN/HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,524   37.63
           JORGENSEN/COHEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .24

          GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOLCOMB/CROUCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,434   56.82
           MYERS/LAWSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,254   27.51
           RAINWATER/HENRY (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,118   15.67

          ATTORNEY GENERAL INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD ROKITA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,596   59.87
           JONATHAN WEINZAPFEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    20,511   40.13

          U.S. STATE REP DST 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICTORIA SPARTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,319   55.01
           CHRISTINA HALE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,861   38.58
           KENNETH TUCKER (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,281    6.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .03

          STATE REP DST 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY J (TONY) COOK (REP)  .  .  .  .       947   75.40
           AMIE NEILING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   24.60

          STATE REP DST 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH ROWRAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,698   54.85
           MELANIE M WRIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,159   45.15

          STATE REP DST 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE PIERCE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,485   47.00
           TERRI JO AUSTIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,951   53.00

          STATE REP DST 53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W CHERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,355  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV 1 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA WARNER SIMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    41,895  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV 2 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN J KOESTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    29,210   57.03
           G GEORGE PANCOL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,009   42.97

          DIV 4 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID HAPPE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,433   63.38
           ROSEMARY KHOURY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,738   36.62

          DIV 5 CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A NORRICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,999   58.68
           KYLE F NOONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,125   41.32

          AUDITOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK GARDNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,086   63.09
           JAMES (JAMEY) TOWNSEND (DEM) .  .  .  .    18,771   36.91

          CORONER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TROY A ABBOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,494   57.52
           DANIELLE DUNNICHAY-NOONE (DEM)  .  .  .    21,781   42.48

          SURVEYOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM SHEPHERD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,381   59.82
           JOHN MANSHIP (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,409   40.18

          COMMISSIONER DST 2 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARLENE LIKENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,645   69.82
           OLLIE H DIXON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,406   30.18

          COMMISSIONER DST 3 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN M RICHWINE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,219   63.34
           LINDSAY BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,651   36.66

          COUNCIL AT LARGE COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY EMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,869   19.75
           BEN GALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,030   19.87
           MIKEAL VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,626   19.56
           TREVA L BOSTIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,580   12.66
           STEPHANY MAE FINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,327   12.46
           TOM NEWMAN JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,580   15.71

          SCHOOLS CENTRAL POS 1 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARRIE BALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,002   55.99
           ROBERT (BUCKIE) BOOKHART  .  .  .  .  .    10,219   44.01

          SCHOOLS EAST POS 2 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,357   19.00
           KELLIE J KELLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,076   26.49
           NICOLE R MILBURN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   12.76
           HOLLY RENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,576   41.75

          SCHOOLS SOUTH POS 1 ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH HODSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,571   46.96
           LIDDIA SANGLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,899   17.32
           TAMMY SLOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,041   35.72

          SCHOOLS DST 1 ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY RENEE BAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620   55.31
           BRAD J JUSTUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   44.69

          SCHOOLS DST 4 ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY KENT OLIVER II.  .  .  .  .  .  .       973   33.13
           CARRIE BETH ROWLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964   66.87

          SCHOOLS DST 5 AT LARGE ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANA L SAYRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,789  100.00

          SCHOOL AT LARGE ELWOOD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD BOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   14.54
           STEPHANIE HOEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491   15.08
           PAUL (BRENT) KANE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   11.38
           SCOTT MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   10.99
           DAVID (MIKE) PETERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .       719    7.27
           SANDRA RATLIFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654    6.62
           ROBERT B SAVAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   14.26
           MONICA WELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   14.12
           ROB WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567    5.74

          SCHOOL DST 1 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL S. RUSCHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,881   62.97
           ROBERT (ROB) TROTTER JR.  .  .  .  .  .     1,694   37.03

          SCHOOL DST 2 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,472  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 3 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELISSA DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,460  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 4 FRANKTON-LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMI BAILEY-DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   51.65
           GEORGE (GEEP) HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .     2,276   48.35

          SCHOOL DST 5 MADISON-GRANT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JO BRUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   60.75
           COREY J SIZELOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   39.25

          SCHOOL DST 6 MADISON-GRANT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMANDA KELICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 1 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD (BUCK) EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,621  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 2 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL H HANNA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,670  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 3 SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS BOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,637  100.00

          SCHOOL DST 4 AT LARGE SOUTH MADISON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA (ANGIE) BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,086   45.61
           JEANNE FREDERICKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,657   29.66
           TOM LEE JEWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,216   24.73

          GOFF RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,742   73.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,638   26.83

          BRADFORD RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,607   73.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,447   26.59

          BROWN RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,583   75.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,520   24.41

          MAY RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,908   76.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,144   23.56

          ROBB RETENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,592   75.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,406   24.20